Product Safety Recalls

Product Recall Tracker

SODIUM BICARBONATE Recall D-1058-2022

Description: Sodium Bicarbonate Tablets, 600 mg, 1000-count bottle, MFG: Major Pharma, NDC 0536-1047-10

SODIUM BICARBONATE Recall D-1058-2022 Information

StatusOngoing
Mandated?Voluntary: Firm initiated
Recall NumberD-1058-2022
Event ID89646
BrandSODIUM BICARBONATE ANTACID
Generic NameSODIUM BICARBONATE
ManufacturerSODIUM BICARBONATE
Original Package?1
Active SubstanceSODIUM BICARBONATE
Drug RouteORAL
DistributionUSA nationwide.
Quantity1 bottle/1000 tablets per bottle
Recall ReasoncGMP deviations: Temperature abuse
Drug ClassificationClass II
Drug Code Info20220615
Product NDC0536-1047
Drug UPC0305361047108
Recall Initiation Date20220413
Report Date20220615
Classification Date20220609
Address9954 Maryland DriveDeep Run Iii Ste. 4000
Richmond, VA 23233
United States
Recalling FirmMckesson Medical-Surgical Inc. Corporate Office
Initial Notification Letter
Unique Ingredient Identifier8MDF5V39QO
Drug Application Numberpart331
Structured Product Labeling (SPL ID)cfd41d70-def2-9277-e053-2995a90ac4d0
Structured Product Labeling (SPL Set ID)28cdf049-acdb-4098-a5ca-e86257c81954
Similar To

© 2021 Recall.Report / Contact / Privacy Policy

This site's data is aggregated programmatically and provided "as is" without any representations or warranties, express or implied.
Recall.report is not affiliated with the Consumer Product Safety Commision, FDA, or US government in any way.