Product Safety Recalls

Product Recall Tracker

HALOBETASOL PROPIONATE Recall D-0688-2022

Description: Halobetasol Propionate Ointment, 0.05%, Net Wt. 50 grams tube, Rx only, Manufactured for: SOLA Pharmaceuticals, Baton Rouge, LA 70809, NDC 70512-033-50.

HALOBETASOL PROPIONATE Recall D-0688-2022 Information

StatusOngoing
Mandated?Voluntary: Firm initiated
Recall NumberD-0688-2022
Event ID89798
BrandHALOBETASOL PROPIONATE
Generic NameHALOBETASOL PROPIONATE OINTMENT
ManufacturerHALOBETASOL PROPIONATE OINTMENT
Original Package?1
Active SubstanceHALOBETASOL PROPIONATE
Drug RouteTOPICAL
DistributionNationwide in the USA and Puerto Rico
Quantity35,185 tubes
Recall ReasoncGMP deviations: all products within expiry are being recalled because the firm is discontinuing its stability study program.
Drug ClassificationClass II
Drug Code Info20220330
Product NDC70512-033
Drug UPC0370512033507
Recall Initiation Date20220315
Report Date20220330
Classification Date20220321
Address105 Lincoln Avenue
Buena, NJ 08310
United States
Recalling FirmTeligent Pharma, Inc.
Initial Notification Letter
Unique Ingredient Identifier91A0K1TY3Z
Drug Application NumberANDA209978
Structured Product Labeling (SPL ID)b8b88fbe-73bf-52ef-e053-2995a90ae826
Structured Product Labeling (SPL Set ID)81ab198c-96ff-ce4b-e053-2a91aa0aaf61
Similar To

© 2021 Recall.Report / Contact / Privacy Policy

This site's data is aggregated programmatically and provided "as is" without any representations or warranties, express or implied.
Recall.report is not affiliated with the Consumer Product Safety Commision, FDA, or US government in any way.