Product Safety Recalls

Product Recall Tracker

MAGNESIUM CITRATE Recall D-1504-2022

Description: meijer, magnesium citrate Saline Laxative, Oral Solution, (1.745 g/fl oz), Lemon Flavor, 10 FL OZ (296 mL), Dist. By Meijer Distribution, Inc. Grand Rapids, MI 49544; NDC 41250-708-38 UPC 7 13733 45945 7

MAGNESIUM CITRATE Recall D-1504-2022 Information

StatusOngoing
Mandated?Voluntary: Firm initiated
Recall NumberD-1504-2022
Event ID90599
BrandCITROMA
Generic NameMAGNESIUM CITRATE
ManufacturerMAGNESIUM CITRATE
Original Package?1
Active SubstanceMAGNESIUM CITRATE
Drug RouteORAL
DistributionDistributed Nationwide in the USA as well as Canada and Panama.
QuantityL 22,965,330 C 10,070,526 G 8,064,834
Recall ReasonMicrobial contamination of non-sterile products.
Drug ClassificationClass I
Drug Code Info20220921
Product NDC41250-708
Drug UPC713733459457
Recall Initiation Date20220715
Report Date20220921
Classification Date20220909
Address1 Swan Dr
Smyrna, TN 37167-2099
United States
Recalling FirmVi-Jon, LLC
Initial Notification Press Release
Unique Ingredient IdentifierRHO26O1T9V
Drug Application Numberpart334
Structured Product Labeling (SPL ID)64664e5f-d91d-4cb4-9fce-4bf8abee4134
Structured Product Labeling (SPL Set ID)58855261-1d2a-47c6-bbf1-26d4a717d778
Similar To

© 2021 Recall.Report / Contact / Privacy Policy

This site's data is aggregated programmatically and provided "as is" without any representations or warranties, express or implied.
Recall.report is not affiliated with the Consumer Product Safety Commision, FDA, or US government in any way.